A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Gibberula dens

(Reeve, L.A., 1865) Shell size 3.5 - 6.5 mm Borneo; Sri Lanka
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE PERSICULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 268/3.3 - 269/1.1
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) subflava Preston, H.B., 1906
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 32; 259
No image yet