A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pseudonebularia rueppellii

(Reeve, L.A., 1844) Shell size 15 - 35 mm Red Sea; Gulf of Aden
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMITROIDEA
FamilyMITRIDAE MITRINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 300/2
Mitridae Costellariidaep 15; M-14/2.3
Mitre Shells from the Pacific and Indian OceansPl. 12/14, 15
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Mitra planilirata Reeve, L.A., 1844
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Manfred Herrmann
2 Femorale
3 Lars David Kellner
4 Guido Poppe
Mitra_rueppelii.jpg
Mitra_rueppellii_1.jpg
Mitra_ruppellii.jpg
Mitra_ruppellii_3.jpg