A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Pseudorhaphitoma crudelis

Hedley, C., 1922 S Africa - Queensland, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyMANGELIIDAE MANGELIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 13/6, p 309; Pl. 51/133
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 267
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Pseudorhaphitoma granilirata Smith, E.A., 1888
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.series 6, 2, p 314
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 433
Ann. Natal Mus.Vol. 34/2, p 354; fig 36
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Ann. Natal Mus.
2 Ann. Natal Mus.
3 Ann. Natal Mus.
4 Ann. Natal Mus.
Pseudorhaphitoma_crudelis_holotype.jpg
Pseudorhaphitoma_granilirata_lectotype.jpg
Pseudorhaphitoma_crudelis_1.jpg
Pseudorhaphitoma_crudelis_paratype.jpg