A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Sinum maculatum

(Say, T., 1831) Spotted/Brown Baby Ear Shell Shell size 20 - 35 mm N Carolina, USA - Panama - C Brazil; West Indies
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE SININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 70; 229/214
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 127/9
Moluscos . . . De Margarita, Venezuelap 60
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 110
Compendium of Seashellsp 103/4.2
Audubon - Field Guide to North American Shellsp 488
Synonyms
Stomatia zonatum Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1842
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 70/214
Sigaretus martinianus Philippi, R.A., 1844
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 70/214
Sigaretus junior Récluz, C., 1851
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
2 Jacksonville Shell Club
3 BIGAI
4 Femorale
Sinum_maculatum_3.jpg
Sinum_maculatum_1.jpg
Sinum_maculatum.jpg
Sinum_maculatum_2.jpg