A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.02 went live 18th April. This includes introducing the + to indicate fossil taxa.

Striatoguraleus thetis

(Smith, E.A., 1904) Shell size 12 mm Jeffrey's Bay - NE Cape, Rep. South Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyTURRIDAE CRASSISPIRINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of Recent & Fossil Turridsp 999
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 653
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Drillia albanyana Turton, W.H., 1932
Catalog of Recent & Fossil Turridsp 43
Drillia pretiosa Turton, W.H., 1932 : Port Alfred, Rep. South Africa
Catalog of Recent & Fossil Turridsp 789
No image yet