A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Calliostoma (Eutrochus) jujubinum

(Gmelin, J.F., 1791) Jujube Top Shell Shell size 13 - 34 mm N Carolina, USA - S Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyCALLIOSTOMATIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 53; 215/75
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 40/5
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 38/16
Compendium of Seashellsp 37/3.2
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 59
Audubon - Field Guide to North American ShellsPl. 264; 378
Synonyms
Calliostoma perspectivum Koch, F.C.L. in Philippi, R.A., 1843
Calliostoma prejujubinum† Olsson, A.A. & A. Harbison, 1953
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Olivier Caro
2 Lowtide Shells
3 BIGAI
4 Femorale
5 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
6 Femorale
Calliostoma_jujubinum_5.jpg
Calliostoma_jujubinum_1.jpg
Calliostoma_jujubinum.jpg
Calliostoma_jujubinum_2.jpg
Calliostoma_jujubinum_3.jpg
Calliostoma_rawsoni.jpg