A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Mysticoncha wilsonae

(Smith, E.A., 1886) Shell size 10 mm Bass Strait, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyVELUTINIDAE LAMELLARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 213
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Mysticoncha contusiformis Basedow, H., 1905
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Molluscs of Tasmania
Mysticoncha_wilsoni.jpg