A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Onoba (Ovirissoa) puer

(nomen novum)
(May, W.L., 1921)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 30/10 Revision of Pisinna, p 156
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Rissoa pupoides May, W.L., 1915 (renamed)
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 30/10 Revision of Pisinna, p 156
No image yet