A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Alvania fasciata

(Tenison-Woods, J.E., 1876) Shell size to 2.3 mm Solitary Islands, New South Wales - South Australia; Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Merelina hulliana Tate, R., 1893
Alvania hullii Tate, R., 1893
Rissoa hulliana eucraspeda (var.) Hedley, C., 1911
Merelina eminens Laseron, C.F., 1950 : New South Wales, Australia
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 22/3, p 264-265; fig 16
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
Alvania_fasciata.jpg