A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Wanganella porcellana

(Tate, R. & W.L. May, 1900) Shell size to 2.3 mm C Queensland - Esperance, SW Australia; Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyLIOTIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Rissoa pertranslucida May, W.L., 1913
Wanganella fissura Laseron, C.F., 1954
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Putilla lacuna Laseron, C.F., 1954
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Seashells of New South Wales
3 Molluscs of Tasmania
Putilla_porcellana.jpg
Wanganella_fissura_syntype.jpg
Putilla_porcellana_1.jpg