A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Crosseola concinna

(Angas, G.F., 1867) Shell size 3 - 6 mm SE Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyCONRADIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Suprag. Class. Trochacean GastropodsFig. 95D
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Crossea consobrina May, W.L., 1916
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Molluscs of Tasmania
2 Baroque Cabinet
Crossea_concinna.jpg
Crosseola_concinna.jpg