A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 39.03 went live 2nd November, 2016

Agagus agagus

Jousseaume, F.P., 1894 Shell size 8 mm East London, Rep. South Africa - Mozambique
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderVETIGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE CANTHARIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bull. Soc. Philom. ParisSer. 8, Vol. 6, p 99-100
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 35
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Enida townsendi Sowerby, G.B. III, 1895
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Gibbula perspectiva Sowerby, G.B. III, 1900
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Guido Poppe
3 El Rincón del Malacólogo
4 World Register of Marine Species