A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Diodora crucifera

(nomen novum)
(Pilsbry, H.A., 1891) Shell size 10 - 20 mm Port Alfred, Rep. South Africa - Mozambique; Réunion
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE DIODORINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Manual of Conchology, PhiladelphiaVol. 1/12, p 225; Pl. 32/27-31
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 14
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Fissurella cruciata Krauss, C.F., 1848 (renamed)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 BIGAI
2 Femorale
3 Guido Poppe
4 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
5 Guido Poppe
6 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Diodora_crucifera_3.jpg
Diodora_crucifera.jpg
Diodora_crucifera_1.jpg
Diodora_crucifera_4.jpg
Diodora_crucifera_2.jpg
Diodora_crucifera_5.jpg