A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Genkaimurex fimbriatulus

(Adams, A., 1863) Shell size 20 mm Japan; East China Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Murex wakasanus Nomura, S. & H. Niino, 1940
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conchology Inc
2 Greg Daniell
3 Greg Daniell
4 Femorale
5 Guido Poppe
6 Guido Poppe
Genkaimurex_fimbriatulus.jpg
Genkaimurex_fimbriatula_2.jpg
Genkaimurex_fimbriatula_3.jpg
Ocenebra_fimbriatula.jpg
Ocenebra_fimbriatula_1.jpg
Genkaimurex_fimbriatulus_4.jpg