A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Paratrophon quoyi

(Reeve, L.A., 1846) Shell size 14 - 35 mm New South Wales, Australia; North Island, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE PAGODULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Seashells of New Zealandp 104
Synonyms
Polytropa retiara Hutton, F.W., 1878
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 New Zealand Mollusca
2 Didier Gille
3 Natural History Museum Collection, UK
4 Natural History Museum Collection, UK
5 Guido Poppe
6 Lowtide Shells
Paratrophon_quoyi_5.jpg
Paratrophon_quoyi_2.jpg
Purpura_quoyi_syntype.jpg
Purpura_quoyi_syntype_1.jpg
Paratrophon_quoyi_1.jpg
Paratrophon_quoyi.jpg