A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Epitonium (Papyriscala) robillardi

(Sowerby, G.B. III, 1894) Shell size 7 - 30 mm South Africa - E Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHYPSOGASTROPODA PTENOGLOSSA GROUP
SuperFamilyEPITONIOIDEA
FamilyEPITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Epitonium (Epitonium) gaziensis Preston, H.B. MS
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Raymond Huet
3 Guido Poppe
4 Eurasia Shells
Epitonium_robillardi_2.jpg
Epitonium_robillardi_3.jpg
Epitonium_robillardi.jpg
Epitonium_robillardi_1.jpg