A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pyrgiscus fusca

(Adams, A., 1855) Shell size 3 - 9 mm Japan - Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE TURBONILLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Elusa bifasciata Tenison-Woods, J.E., 1876
Turbonilla festiva Angas, G.F., 1877
Obeliscus jucunda Angas, G.F., 1877
Turbonilla erubescens Tate, R., 1879
Turbonilla admiranda Tate, R. & W.L. May, 1900
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Molluscs of Tasmania
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
3 Maria and John Grist
Pyrgiscus_fuscus.jpg
Turbonilla_fusca_2.jpg
Pyrgiscus_fusca.jpg