A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Prunum labrosum

(Redfield, J.H., 1870) Shell size to 10 mm Colombia; Venezuela
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE PRUNINI
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 117/662
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 39; 151
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) crassilabrum Sowerby, G.B. II, 1846
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 39
Prunum crassilabrum Redfield, J.H., 1870
Egouena leai Jousseaume, F.P., 1875
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 39
No image yet