A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Granulina guancha

(Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1840) Shell size 1.6 - 2 mm Canaries; Madeira
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE GRANULININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 200-201; Pl. 43/1
West African Seashellsp 197
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 29; 90/2.2-3.1; 145/1.1-1.2
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) guanomacha Paetel, F., 1887
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
2 Guido Poppe
Granulina_guancha_1.jpg
Granulina_guancha.jpg