A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Dentimargo suavis

(Souverbie, S.M., 1859) New Caledonia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE MARGINELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 335/14
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 21
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) subventricosior Souverbie, S.M., 1863
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 22
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
Dentimargo_suavis.jpg