A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Alaginella vercoi

(May, W.L., 1910) Shell size 5 mm SE Australia; Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE AUSTROGINELLINI
open bookPage/Plate
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 15; 355/3.2
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) sica Cotton, B.C., 1957
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 15
Marginella (Marginella) everardensis Gabriel, C.J., 1961
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 15
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
Alaginella_vercoi.jpg