A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Laevilitorina (Laevilitorina) johnstoni

(Cotton, B.C., 1945) Shell size 2 - 6 mm S - W Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LAEVILITORININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 144 + ill.
Synonyms
Laevilitorina burni Ponder, W.F., 1976
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 144
No image yet