A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Drillia umbilicata

Gray, J.E., 1838 Shell size 32 mm Gabon - Angola
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyDRILLIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 1035
West African Seashellsp 221
Sea Snails of PondicherryFig. 210
Synonyms
Clavus dunkeri Weinkauff, H.C. & W. Kobelt, 1875 (juvenile)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 321
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Neptunea
2 Juan Horro
Drillia_umbilicata_1.jpg
Drillia_umbilicata.jpg