A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.07 went live 15/08/2014.

Euchelus asper

(Gmelin, J.F., 1791) Shell size 6 - 35 mm Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHOIDEA
SuperFamilySEGUENZIOIDEA
FamilyCHILODONTIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Indian Shells, The Book ofp 13/4
Sea Snails of PondicherryFig. 5
Synonyms
Trochus alabastrum Reeve, L.A., 1858
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Olivier Caro
2 Kwansei Shell Database
3 Kwansei Shell Database
4 @ David Kirsh
5 Femorale
6 Femorale
Euchelus_asper_5.jpg
Euchelus_asper_3.jpg
Euchelus_asper_4.jpg
Euchelus_asper.jpg
Euchelus_asper_1.jpg
Euchelus_asper_2.jpg