A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pedicularia elegantissima

Deshayes, G.P., 1863 Shell size 2 - 9 mm Indo-Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyOVULIDAE PEDICULARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Conchyliologie de l'Ile de la Réunionp 50; Pl. 6/23-26
The Living Ovulidaep 138
Cowries and their relatives of Southern Africap 148-149
Synonyms
Pedicularia lienardi Robillard, V., 1871 (incertae cedis)
Trans. Roy. Soc. MauritiusVol. 5
The Living Ovulidaep 138
Pedicularia subtilis Schilder, F.A., 1931 (incertae cedis)
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 19/6
The Living Ovulidaep 138
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Ovula search
2 Felix Lorenz
3 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
Pedicularia_elegantissima_2.jpg
Pedicularia_elegantissima.jpg
Pedicularia_elegantissima_1.jpg