A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Gibberula subtrigona

(Carpenter, P.P., 1864) Shell size 3 - 4 mm California, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyCYSTISCIDAE PERSICULINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 32
Marginellasp 11/28-29; 36/26
The VeligerVol. 8/4, Pl. 51/71-74; 292-293
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) oldroydae Jordan, E.K., 1926
The VeligerVol. 8/4, p 292
No image yet