A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Hyalina pallida

(Linnaeus, C., 1758) Pallid/Pale Marginella Shell size 8 - 20 mm Florida, USA - S America
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyNEOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
FamilyMARGINELLIDAE MARGINELLINAE PRUNINI
open bookPage/Plate
Systema Naturaeed. X, Stockholm, 1, p 727
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 116; 278/655
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 342/5
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 190/3.3
Marginellasp 7/26; 8/22
Synonyms
Hyalina pellucida Schumacher, H.C.F., 1817
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 25
Marginella (Marginella) tenuilabra Tomlin, J.R. le B., 1917 : Florida, USA - West Indies
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 171
Marginellidae and Cystiscidae of the Worldp 25; 151
Marginellasp 7/26
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Femorale
Hyalina_pallida_1.jpg
Hyalina_pallida.jpg