A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Ethalia guamensis sanguinea (var.)

(nomen novum)
(Pilsbry, H.A., 1905) Shell size 10 mm Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. PhiladelphiaVol. 57, p 114; Pl. 4/21-22
Molluscs of Okinawap 30/1
VisayaSuppl. 2, p 107
Synonyms
Trochus callosus Koch, 1844 (preoccupied)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Kichi Maja
Umbonium_sanguineum.jpg