A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Gyrineum natator

(Röding, P.F., 1798) Tuberculara Gyre Triton Shell size 25 - 40 mm Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTONNOIDEA
FamilyRANELLIDAE RANELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mus. Bolten II
Atlas of the Persian Gulf Molluscsp 66
Indonesian Shells Ip 75/3
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 162/5
Hamlyn Guide to Shells of the Worldp 150
Compendium of Seashellsp 125/1.4
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 82/10
Guide to Australian Shellsp 30/12
Guide to Shells of Papua New Guineap 22/10
Ranellidae & Personidae of the WorldPl. 3/1
Bursidae of the Worldp 77/3.2
Sea Snails of PondicherryFig. 102
Molluscs of the Southern Gulf of Thailandp 385
The NautilusVol. 88/1, p 12/5
Synonyms
Biplex elegans Perry, G., 1811
Conchology (London)Pl. 5/3
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Jacksonville Shell Club
3 Jacksonville Shell Club
4 Malakos
5 Guido Poppe
6 natureimprint
Gyrineum_natator_3.jpg
Gyrineum_natator_4.jpg
Gyrineum_natator_1.jpg
Gyrineum_natator.jpg
Gyrineum_natator_2.jpg
Gyrineum_natator_5.jpg