A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Homalopoma amussitatum

(Gould, A.A., 1861) Shell size 16 mm Kuriles, Russia - N Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyCOLLONIIDAE COLLONIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shells of the World - Volume 1 (in Japanese)p 17/25
Treasure of Russian Shells - 4 Trochiformesp 63
Synonyms
Collonia purpurescens Dunker, R.W., 1882
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 BIGAI
2 BIGAI
3 Malacologia Ochotensis
Homalopoma_amussitatum_1.jpg
Homalopoma_amussitatum_2.jpg
Homalopoma_amussitatum.jpg