A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Diodora patagonica

(Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1847) Patagonian Keyhole Limpet Shell size 17 - 38 mm Trinidad - Argentina
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE DIODORINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 14/12
Compendium of Seashellsp 26/1.3
Moluscos Magallanicosp 46/11
Synonyms
Diodora metcalfei Reeve, L.A., 1850
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
2 Femorale
3 BIGAI
4 BIGAI
Diodora_patagonica_3.jpg
Diodora_patagonica.jpg
Diodora_patagonica_1.jpg
Diodora_patagonica_2.jpg