A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cadulus subfusiformis

(Sars, M., 1865)
Taxonomic Information
ClassSCAPHOPODA
OrderGADILIDA
SuperFamilyGADILIMORPHA
FamilyGADILIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Forhand. Videns.-Selsk. Kristiania1864, p 296-315; Pl. 6-7
Synonyms
Gadila fusiformis Pilsbry, H.A. & B. Sharp, 1898
No image yet