A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Argobuccinum (Argobuccinum) pustulosum ranelliforme

(King, P.P., 1832) Shell size 70 - 100 mm Caldera, Chile - Tierra del Fuego
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTONNOIDEA
FamilyRANELLIDAE RANELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 163/11
Moluscos Magallanicosp 79/182
Ranellidae & Personidae of the WorldPl. 1/2
Bull. Am. Pal.Vol. 56/254, p 462-466; Pls 39/2, 4, 6, 9; 40/2, 6-7, 10-12
Synonyms
Ranella vexillum Sowerby, G.B. II, 1841
Bull. Am. Pal.Vol. 56/254, p 462
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Les Ranellidae & Personidae
2 Jacksonville Shell Club
3 Veronica Ramirez
4 Guido Poppe
5 Malakos
Argobuccinum_pustulosum_ranelliforme_2.jpg
Argobuccinum_pustulosum_ranelliforme_1.jpg
Argobuccinum_ranelliformi.jpg
Argobuccinum_ranelliforme_3.jpg
Argobuccinum_pustulosum_ranelliforme_4.jpg