A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Iravadia quadrina

Laseron, C.F., 1956 Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyIRAVADIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Aust. J. Mar. Freshw. ResVol. 7/3, p 437-438; fig 135
Synonyms
Merelina humera Laseron, C.F., 1956
Aust. J. Mar. Freshw. ResVol. 7/3, p 437-438; fig 135
No image yet