A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Nassarius (Hima) mobilis

(Hedley, C. & W.L. May, 1908) Shell size to 8 mm C New South Wales - S Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyNASSARIIDAE NASSARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 79
Bull. Auckland Inst. & Mus.Vol. 18, p 178-180
Synonyms
Nassarius verconis Cotton, B.C. & F.K. Godfrey, 1932
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 79
Bull. Auckland Inst. & Mus.Vol. 18, p 178
Nassarius (Hima) mobilis plankta (var.) Iredale, T., 1936
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 79
Bull. Auckland Inst. & Mus.Vol. 18, p 178
Nassarius (Gussonea) compacta benthalis Gabriel, C.J., 1962
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 79
Bull. Auckland Inst. & Mus.Vol. 18, p 178
Mem. Nat. Mus. MelbourneVol. 25
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
Nassarius_mobilis.jpg