A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cymatiella verrucosa

(Reeve, L.A., 1844) Shell size 17 - 25 mm New South Wales - S Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTONNOIDEA
FamilyRANELLIDAE CYMATIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 163/3-4
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 251; Pl. 40/14
Ranellidae & Personidae of the WorldPl. 24/8
Synonyms
Triton quoyi Reeve, L.A.
Cymatiella peroniana Iredale, T., 1929 : New South Wales, Australia - S New Guinea
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Les Ranellidae & Personidae
2 Les Ranellidae & Personidae
3 Femorale
Sassia_verrucosa.jpg
Sassia_verrucosa_1.jpg
Sassia_verrucosa_2.jpg