A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Friginatica beddomei

(Johnston, G., 1885) Shell size 6 - 15 mm Queensland - SW Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNATICOIDEA
FamilyNATICIDAE POLINICINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 219 + ill.
Synonyms
Natica effosa Watson, R.B., 1886
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
3 Molluscs of Tasmania
Friginatica_beddomei.jpg
Friginatica_beddomei_1.jpg
Friginatica_beddomei_2.jpg