A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Vaceuchelus gemmula

(Turton, W.H., 1932)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderSEGUENZIIDA
SuperFamilySEGUENZIOIDEA
FamilyCHILODONTAIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Euchelus natalensis Bartsch, P., 1915
Bull. U.S. Nat. Mus.Vol. 91, p 163
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 African Invertebrates
2 African Invertebrates
Vaceuchelus_gemmula_1.jpg
Vaceuchelus_gemmula_lectotype.jpg