A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Gazameda iredalei

Finlay, H.J., 1927 Shell size 25 - 40 mm Bass Strait - S W Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyCERITHIOIDEA
FamilyTURRITELLIDAE TURRITELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 139; Pl. 14/3
Synonyms
Gazameda clathrata Kiener, L.C. & P. Fischer, 1873 (preoccupied)
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 139
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
4 Baroque Cabinet
Gazameda_iredalei_2.jpg
Gazameda_iredalei_3.jpg
Gazameda_iredalei_1.jpg
Gazameda_iredalei.jpg