A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Asperspina murmanica

(Kudinskaya & Yu.S. Minichev, 1978) Body size to 3 mm Barents Sea, N Russia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderACOCHLIDIIMORPHA
SuperFamilyACOCHLIDIOIDEA
FamilyPARHEDYLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 79-80
Synonyms
Limapontia cocksi Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1848
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 83
No image yet