A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Aeolidiella risbeci

(nomen novum)
(Marcus, Er.G., 1961)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyAEOLIDIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
The VeligerVol. 3 (suppl.), p 56
Synonyms
Aeolidiella takanosimensis Risbec, J., 1956 (preoccupied)
Arch. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. ParisVol. 7/4, p 31
No image yet