A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Notaeolidia depressa

Eliot, C.N.E., 1907 Body size to 65 mm Antarctica
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyFLABELLINOIDEA
FamilyNOTAEOLIDIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Natural HistoryVol. 2, p 20
Synonyms
Notaeolidia rufopicta Thiele, J., 1912
Deutsche Sudpolar-Expedition 1901-1903Vol. 13(Zoologie 5 band, heft 2, no. 4), p 224
Notaeolidia robsoni Odhner, N.H.J., 1934
Brit. Mus. Nat. Hist. Rep. Zool.Vol. 7/5, p 278
Notaeolidia subgigas Odhner, N.H.J., 1944 : Antarctica
Sci. Res. Norw. Ant. Expeds. 1927-1928Vol. 2/21, p 14
Notaeolidia alutacea Minichev, Yu.S., 1972
Issledovaniya Fauni MoreiVol. 11, p 370
Notaeolidia flava Minichev, Yu.S., 1972
Issledovaniya Fauni MoreiVol. 11, p 372
No image yet