A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Doto coronata

(Gmelin, J.F., 1791) North Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA ARMINACEA
SuperFamilyDEXIARCHIA
FamilyDOTIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Systema Naturaeed. XIII, Leipzig, 1 pt 6, p 3105
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 158-160
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 298
Synonyms
Doto pumigera Hesse, P. (lapsus for D pinnigera)
Scyllaea punctata Bouchard-Chantereaux, N.R., 1835
Mém. Soc. Agric. Boulogne-sur-MerVol. 3, p 135
Doto coronata Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1842 : Murmansk, Russia - W Mediterranean
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 9, p 34
Melibaea ornata Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1842
Melibaea arbuscula Agassiz, L., 1850
Proc. Boston Soc. Nat. Hist.Vol. 3, p 191
Doto forbesii Deshayes, G.P., 1853
Traité Élém. Conchyl. Appl. Sci. Géolp 57; Pl. 89/4a-d
Tritonia punctata Dalyell, J.G., 1853
The powers of the Creator displayed in the creationp 287
Doto confluens Hesse, M., 1872
J. Conchyl. Parisser. 3, 20, p 348
Doto pinnigera Hesse, M., 1872
J. Conchyl. Parisser. 3, 20, p 347
Doto styligera Hesse, M., 1872
J. Conchyl. Parisser. 3, 20, p 348
Doto costae Trinchese, S., 1881
Atti Reale Accad. Lincei Fis. Mat. Nat.ser. 3, 10, p 91
Doto splendida Trinchese, S., 1881
Atti Reale Accad. Lincei Fis. Mat. Nat.ser. 3, 10, p 93
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Scottish Nudibranchs
2 Scottish Nudibranchs
3 Scottish Nudibranchs
4 Scottish Nudibranchs
5 Scottish Nudibranchs
Doto_coronata.jpg
Doto_maculata.jpg
Doto_maculata_1.jpg
Doto_coronata_1.jpg
Doto_coronata_2.jpg