A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.02 went live 18th April. This includes introducing the + to indicate fossil taxa.

Discodoris concinna

(Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1864) Body size 150 mm Indian Ocean - Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA
OrderEUCTENIDIACEA - DORIDACEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyDISCODORIDIDAE DISCODORIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Trans. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 5, p 118
Philippine Marine MolluscsVol. 3, Pl. 833/4-6
Synonyms
Discodoris concinniformis Bergh, L.S.R., 1888
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 2, Theil 3, Heft 16, p 807
No image yet