A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cadlina melones

Odhner, N.H.J., 1926
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCADLINIDAE CADLININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Fur. Zool. Res. Swed. Ant. Exp. 1901-1903Vol. 2/1, p 58
Synonyms
Cadlina falklandica Odhner, N.H.J., 1926
Fur. Zool. Res. Swed. Ant. Exp. 1901-1903Vol. 2/1, p 60
No image yet