A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.11a went live 10/12/2014.

Kleinella (Euparthenia) humboldti

(Risso, A., 1826) Shell size 6 mm Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHETEROBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyAMATHINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Hist. natur. Eur. mérid.
European Seashellsp 295/6
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 101; 263/15
Synonyms
Kleinella (Euparthenia) lactea Michaud, A.L.G., 1829
Bull. Hist. Nat. Soc. Linné. BordeauxVol. 3, p 271, fig 21-22
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 101
Kleinella (Euparthenia) clathrata Philippi, R.A., 1836 : C Mediterranean
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 1 (1836)
Kleinella clathrata Philippi, R.A., 1836
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 101
Rissoa turriculata Calcara, P., 1840
L'Oreteo, PalermoVol. 3-4, p 15, fig 9
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 101
Kleinella kuzmici Brusina, S., 1865
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 101
Menestho dollfusi Locard, E.A.A., 1886
Prodrome de malacologie française. Lyonp 238, 572-573
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 101; 263/14
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 C & C Ruscoe Collection
2 Daniel Pellegrini
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Kleinella_humboldti_1.jpg
Euparthenia_humboldti_2.jpg
Euparthenia_humboldti.jpg