A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Costaclis mizon

(Watson, R.B., 1881)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVANIKOROIDEA
FamilyEULIMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Costaclis muchia Locard, E.A.A., 1896
Niso joubini Dautzenberg, Ph. & H. Fischer, 1897
Mém. Soc. Zool. FranceVol. 10, p 139-234; Pl.3-7
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum Collection, UK
Aclis_mizon_syntype.jpg