A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Turbonilla bushiana

Verrill, A.E., 1882 Shell size to 14 mm Massachusetts, USA - S Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE TURBONILLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Trans. Connecticut Acad. Arts Sci.Vol. 5, p 537; Pl. 58/16
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 128
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Turbonilla formosa Verrill, A.E. & S.I. Smith, 1880
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 128
Turbonilla (Strioturbonilla) bushiana abyssicola Bartsch, P., 1909 : Massachusets, NE USA
Proc. Boston Soc. Nat. Hist.Vol. 34/4, p 80; Pl. 11/14
Trans. Connecticut Acad. Arts Sci.
Turbonilla bushiana inornata Bush, K.J., 1909
No image yet