A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tornus subcarinatus

(Montagu, G., 1803) Shell size 1 - 2.8 mm Norway - Black Sea; Canaries
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyTORNIDAE TORNINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shells of Gabonp 130/71/3
West African Seashellsp 79
European Seashells Volume 1p 243/1-2
Die europšischen Meeresschneckenp 145; 277/20
Microconchas de la BahŪa de San SebastiŠnp 64/1
Atlas MalacolÚgic del Delta de l'Ebrep 59/Pl. 112
Synonyms
Delphinula pusillus Calcara, P., 1839
L'Oreteo, PalermoVol. 3-4, p 13-14, fig 7
Die europšischen Meeresschneckenp 145
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Alboran Shells
3 BIGAI
4 World Register of Marine Species
5 World Register of Marine Species
6 Guido Poppe
Tornus_subcarinatus_3.jpg
Tornus_subcarinatus.jpg
Tornus_subcarinatus_1.jpg
Tornus_subcarinatus_5.jpg
Tornus_subcarinatus_2.jpg
Tornus_subcarinatus_4.jpg