A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Jujubinus gravinae gravinae

(Dautzenberg, Ph., 1881) Shell size 3 - 7.5 mm Portugal; Canaries; W Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE CANTHARIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
European Seashells Volume 1p 235/10-11
Atlas Malacoḷgic del Delta de l'Ebrep 54/Pl. 50
ConchiglieVol. 11, p 179-181
Synonyms
Jujubinus pseudogravinae Nordsieck, F., 1973
ConchiglieVol. 11, p 207
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Xavishells
3 World Register of Marine Species
4 Xavishells
5 Guido Poppe
6 BIGAI
Jujubinus_gravinae_2.jpg
Jujubinus_gravinae_gravinae_3.jpg
Jujubinus_gravinae_5.jpg
Jujubinus_gravinae_gravinae_4.jpg
Jujubinus_gravinae_1.jpg
Jujubinus_gravinae.jpg